Rosslare Security, LK-M06L Magnetic lock with Lock Status and Indicator, 600 LBS
Processing...

15% Off MSRP

Rosslare Security, LK-M06L Magnetic lock with Lock Status and Indicator, 600 LBS

$120.23 $141.45

Overview

The LKM06L is a surface mounted magnetic lock series with 600 lbs holding force. LKM06L has dual voltage (12 or 24 VDC) and low current consumption with anodized aluminum housing.

LKM06L has a built-in voltage spike suppressor and no residual magnetism. Monitored status output and timer versions are available.

Different types of bracket and housing are available to fit various mounting conditions.

More Info +


Options

Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

The LKM06L is a surface mounted magnetic lock series with 600 lbs holding force. LKM06L has dual voltage (12 or 24 VDC) and low current consumption with anodized aluminum housing.

LKM06L has a built-in voltage spike suppressor and no residual magnetism.

Different types of bracket and housing are available to fit various mounting conditions.

Features

  • 600lbs holding force
  • LED status indicator
  • Bond status relay: (SPDT)
  • 12/24 VDC input voltage
  • UL Listed

Model

  • LK-M06L - Magnetic lock, 600lbs holding force (includes magnetic lock, armature plate, hardware pack and template)

Specification

  • Input: 500/250 mA @ 12/24VDC

Dimensions

  • Magnetic Lock:  9.84 inches L x 1.86 inches H x 1.05 inches D (250 mm x 47.2 mm x 26.6 mm)
  • Armature Plate:  7.28 inches L x 1.47 inches H x 0.45 inches D (185 mm x 37.5 mm x 11.5 mm)
Also Known As
RSP-LKM06L, RSP-LK-M06L
Finish
Aluminum
Manufacturer
Rosslare
Manufacturer Warranty
1 Year
Model Number
LK-M06L
Power Requirements
24VDC/12VDC
Usage
Interior Use
1 Question asked on Rosslare Security, LK-M06L Magnetic lock with Lock Status and Indicator, 600 LBS



Q Luke Hentzen • 04/21/2022, 4:43:50 PM What type of button or switch come with this unit to release the door? Can this unit be operated by multiple buttons or switches?
A 04/22/2022, 12:13:38 PM The LK-M06L listing is just for the magnetic lock (magnet, armature plate, hardware pack), it would not include any switches or power devices. For a more complete solution please see our kits located under "All Categories" -> "Access Systems" or give us a call for assistance designing a custom package. 1-866-500-5625