Altronix, AL624ET Power Supply/Charger Kit
Processing...

10% off MSRP

Altronix, AL624ET Power Supply/Charger Kit

$101.63 $112.92

Overview

The ALTRONIX-AL624ET is a power supply/charger that converts a low voltage input to a 12VDC output. This power supply/charger is typically used in access control, security, and CCTV systems where additional power is required.

More Info +


Backup Battery:

Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

The ALTRONIX-AL624ET is a power supply/charger that converts a low voltage input to a 12VDC output. This power supply/charger is typically used in access control, security, and CCTV systems where additional power is required.

The built-in charger keeps gel and sealed lead acid backup batteries charged to full capacity. In the event of a power outage, the AL624 automatically switches over to backup battery power. The unit is housed in a grey, wall mount enclosure.

Altronix AL624 power supply/charger converts a low voltage AC input into 12VDC output.

This unit has a wide range of applications for access control,security and CCTV system accessories that require additional power.

Features and Specifications

  • 1.2A continuous supply current at 12VDC
  • Filtered and electronically regulated outputs.
  • Short circuit and thermal overload protection.
  • Built-in charger for sealed lead acid or gel type batteries.
  • Automatic switch over to stand-by battery when AC fails. (batteries sold separately)
  • Operating temperature: 0° C to 49° C ambient.

Kit Includes

  • AL624 Power Supply Board
  • TP1620 plug-in transformer (16.4VAC/20VA)
  • Metal Enclosure
  • Battery Leads
  • (4) nylon standoffs

*backup batteries sold separately

Dimensions

  • Enclosure Dimensions (approximate): 7.5 inches W x 8.5 inches H x 3.5 inches D (191 mm W x 216 mm H x 89 mm D)
Also Known As
AX-AL624ET, ALT-AL624ET
Manufacturer
Altronix
Model Number
AL624ET
Mount
Wall mount enclosure for indoor use
UPC Code
782239932634
Usage
Interior Use Only

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: