Locknetics, MG1200 Electromagnetic Lock 1200lbs
Processing...

20% Off MSRP

Locknetics, MG1200 Electromagnetic Lock 1200lbs

$191.20 $239.00

Overview

The MG Series of surface mount electromagnetic locks provides a cost competitive, slim profile and dependable solution for a variety of applications.

More Info +


Select Model:
Options

Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

Locknetics, MG1200 Electromagnetic Lock 1200lbs

The MG Series of surface mount electromagnetic locks provides a cost competitive, slim profile and dependable solution for a variety of applications.

Features

  • Bi-colored LED bond sensor included
  • Removable PCB for easy installation
  • Built-in voltage spike suppressor
  • Field Selectable 12/24 VDC
  • 12VDC at 0.5A, 24VDC at 0.26A

Model

  • MG1200 - standard 1200lb model
  • MG1200DT - monitored 1200lb model with Door Status Monitor and Adjustable Re-lock Timer (0-90sec adjustable)

Specification

  • UL10C
  • UL294

Dimensions

  • Lock: 10-1/2 inches L x 2-7/8 inches H x 1-1/2 inches D
  • Armature: 7-1/3 inches L x 2-2/5 inches H x 3/5 inches D

Options

  • MZBK1200 - Z bracket kit, required to install maglock on an in-swing door (sold separately)
Also Known As
LOC100MG1200, Locknetics MG1200
Finish
Stainless Steel
Manufacturer
Locknetics
Model Number
MG1200
Power Requirements
24VDC/12VDC
UPC Code
043156646241

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: