Altronix, AL175UL Switching Power Supply/Charger, UL294 Access Control
Processing...

10% off MSRP

Altronix, AL175UL Switching Power Supply/Charger, UL294 Access Control

$179.81 $199.79

Overview

Altronix AL175UL Switching Power Supply/Charger converts a 115VAC 60Hz input into two (2) individually PTC protected 12VDC or 24VDC outputs.

LED indicators notify users of input and output status. The unit comes with a built-in charger for gel and sealed lead acid batteries. During an AC failure, the AL175UL will automatically switch over to battery backup power.

More Info +


Qty

Product Details

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

Altronix AL175UL Switching Power Supply/Charger converts a 115VAC 60Hz input into two (2) individually PTC protected 12VDC or 24VDC outputs.

LED indicators notify users of input and output status. The unit comes with a built-in charger for gel and sealed lead acid batteries. During an AC failure, the AL175UL will automatically switch over to battery backup power.

Features and Specifications

  • Input:
    • Power input 115VAC 60 Hz, 0.6 A
    • Access Control trigger input
  • Output:
    • 12VDC or 24VDC selectable outputs
    • 1.75A supply current
    • Two (2) Class 2 Rated power limited outputs
    • Fail-Safe/Fail-Secure lock output (switched)
    • Auxiliary power output (unswitched)
    • PTC protected outputs, rated @ 2.5A
    • Filtered and electronically regulated output
    • Short Circuit and thermal overload protection

Battery Backup:

  • Built-in charger for sealed lead acid or gel type batteries.
  • Automatic switchover to stand-by battery when AC Fails.

*Back-up Batteries Sold Separately

Supervision:

  • AC fail supervision (form "C" contacts)
  • Supervised Fire Alarm Disconnect (Latching w/reset or Non-Latching)

Visual Indicators:

  • Input and output status LED indicators.

Special Features:

Agency Listings:

  • UL Listed for Access Control System Units (UL294)
  • cUL Listed for CSA Standard C22.2 No.205-M1983, Signal Equipment
  • CSFM - California State Fire Marshal Approved
  • NFPA 101 (Life Safety)

Dimensions

  • Dimensions (approximate): 8.5 inch H x 7.5 inch W x 3.5 inch D (216mm H x 191mm W x 89mm D)
Also Known As
AX-AL175UL, ALT-AL175UL,ALTRONIX-AL175UL
Manufacturer
Altronix
Manufacturer Warranty
Lifetime
Model Number
AL175UL
Power Requirements
120VAC
UPC Code
081227111748
Usage
Interior Use Only

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: