Locknetics, EGB-100-G Emergency Door Release Station, Green
Processing...

20% Off MSRP

Locknetics, EGB-100-G Emergency Door Release Station, Green

$96.00 $120.00

Overview

The resettable EGB Series are call points that can be activated without a power supply during emergencies. They are typically located on fire escape doors.

The main function is to override an electrical locking device in case of emergency. A provided key allows the unit to be reset to normal mode.

More Info +


Qty

Product Details

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

Locknetics, EGB-100-G Emergency Door Release Station, Green

The resettable EGB Series are call points that can be activated without a power supply during emergencies. They are typically located on fire escape doors.

The main function is to override an electrical locking device in case of emergency. A provided key allows the unit to be reset to normal mode.

FEATURES

  • 12/24 VDC, DPDT switch contacts rated @ 5A/125VAC
  • Detachable terminal block for easy installation
  • Built-in 80db buzzer
  • Blue backlight
  • Non-glass, durable plastic unit, making it suitable for high traffic areas
  • Resettable key included and available to order as a replacement part (EGB-KEY)

MODEL

  • Resettable emergency call point station with Green case; Includes bue backlight, built-in buzzer and DPDT switch

SPECIFICATION

  • DPDT switch contacts, 5A/125VAC
Also Known As
EGB-100-G, EGB100G, LOCKNETICS-EGB-100-G
Manufacturer
Locknetics
Model Number
EGB-100-G
Power Requirements
24VDC/12VDC
Switch Type
DPDT
UPC Code
043156651597

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: