Altronix AL624 Power Module
Processing...

10% off MSRP

Altronix AL624 Power Module

$20.79 $23.10

Overview

AL624 power supply/charger converts a low voltage AC input into 6VDC, 12VDC or 24VDC output (see specifications). This general purpose power supply has a wide range of applications for access control, security and CCTV system accessories that require additional power.

More Info +


Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

The AL624 is a linear power supply/charger that converts a low voltage AC input to 1.2-amps of continuous supply current @ 6VDC or 12VDC or .75-amps of continuous supply current @ 24VDC. The AL624 comes with a built-in charger for sealed lead acid or gel type backup batteries. The device automatically switches to battery backup power when AC power is interrupted. This power supply/charger is ideal for use in access control, security, and CCTV systems.

Features:

  • Power supply/charger
  • Converts low voltage AC input into 6, 12, or 24VDC output
  • Filtered and electronically regulated output
  • Short circuit and thermal overload protection
  • Built-in backup battery charger

Technical Specifications:

  • Input: 16VAC to 24VAC / 20VA to 40VA
  • Operating Temperature: -20C to 49C ambient
  • Board Dimensions: 3 inches L x 2.5 inches W x 1.125 inches H
Also Known As
ALT100AL624, AX-AL624, ALT-AL624
Manufacturer
Altronix
Manufacturer Warranty
2 Year
Model Number
AL624
Power Requirements
24VDC/12VDC
Status Monitor
n/a
UPC Code
782239931224

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: