Dynalock, 2013 Single Magnetic Gate Lock, 1200lbs
Processing...

30% Off MSRP

Dynalock, 2013 Single Magnetic Gate Lock, 1200lbs

$339.50 $485.00

Overview

Electromagnetic lock, surface mounted for sliding or swinging gates. Face drilled mounting holes, weather resistant, sealed 1/2 inch NPT conduit fitting with six foot long 18AWG leads.

*optional mounting brackets for sliding and swinging gates available (sold separately)

Made in the USA

More Info +


Options

Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

Electromagnetic lock, surface mounted for sliding or swinging gates. Face drilled mounting holes, weather resistant, sealed 1/2” NPT conduit fitting with six foot long 18AWG leads.

Standard Features

  • 1200 lbs of Holding Force
  • Weather Resistant
  • Armature Plate and install hardware included
  • Silent Operation
  • Long Lasting Performance
  • 12/24 VAC/VDC operation
  • Built-in spike suppression
  • Made in the USA
  • Lifetime Warranty

Technical Specifications

  • Magnet Size: 1-1/2 inch D x 2-1/2 inch H x 9-1/4 inch L
  • Current Draw: 374 mA at 12VDC or 210 at 24VDC
  • Weight: 10 lbs

Models

  • 2013 Single Magnetic Gate Lock, 1200lbs
  • * optional mounting brackets for sliding and swinging gates available (sold separately)

Finished

  • US28 Satin Aluminum with clear anodize

Made in the USA

Also Known As
DYN1002013, DY-2013
Finish
Aluminum
Manufacturer
DynaLock
Manufacturer Warranty
Lifetime
Model Number
2013
Power Requirements
24VDC/12VDC
UPC Code
609010277084
Usage
Weather Resistant
1 Question asked on Dynalock, 2013 Single Magnetic Gate Lock, 1200lbs



Q Delynn Dawn Plott • 10/11/2021, 3:09:56 PM Are there any options for a solar powered electro magnetic lock?
A 10/13/2021, 1:05:43 PM The power draw on this maglock is (374 mA at 12VDC or 210 at 24VDC). While it is possible to run this off solar power you would have to ensure your power system has enough battery capacity to accommodate the constant draw required. For more information regarding these locks, please give us a call at 1-866-500-5625