Altronix, VR3T Voltage Converter 24VDC input/12VDC output
Processing...

20% Off MSRP

Altronix, VR3T Voltage Converter 24VDC input/12VDC output

$57.04 $71.30

Overview

Altronix VR3T converts a 24VDC input into a regulated 12VDC output (2A max)

More Info +


Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

The Altronix VR3T is a voltage regulator that converts a 24VDC input into a regulated 12VDC output. It provides power for 12VDC CCTV cameras and accessories, fiber optic transmitters, REX PIR’s, Prox Readers, etc. A built-in LED indicates regulator power status. This overload-protected regulator includes a built-in LED to indicate regulator power status.

Screw terminal blocks facilitate ease of wiring. Compact design allows for integration in a wide range of camera housings.

Features and Specifications

  • 24VDC input, 12VDC output
  • 2A continous supply current (max)
  • Built-in overload protection
  • Filtered and regulated

Dimensions

  • Enclosure Dimensions (approximate): 2.38 inches W x 1 inch H x 1.62 inches D (60 mm W x 25 mm H x 41 mm D)
  • Product Weight: 0.13 lbs
Also Known As
VR3T, AX-VR3T, ALT-VR3T, ALTRONIX-VR3T
Finish
Black
Manufacturer
Altronix
Manufacturer Warranty
Lifetime
Model Number
VR3T
Power Requirements
24VDC
UPC Code
782239945047
Usage
Interior Use

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: