TX-100-NC Extreme Wireless Transmitter
Processing...

TX-100-NC Extreme Wireless Transmitter

$100.00

Overview

Extreme Long Range Wireless Transmitter for use with XRE-100 Receiver

  • Battery: 9V Internal Battery
  • Transmitter dimensions: 2-3/8 inches x 3-1/2 inches x 3/4 inches

More Info +



Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

Transmitter Solutions TX-100 REIGN Long-Range Remote

Transmitter Solutions TX-100 REIGN Long-Range Remote is an extended distance garage door remote that works with Transmitter Solutions XRE-100 REIGN Long-Range Receiver (Rx) Replacement or add-on for max-range, solidly built Transmitter Solutions REIGN Extreme Long-Range Operator Transmitting Kit and usable for agricultural, institutional, aviation or other hangar settings.

Removable visor clip, single-push-button transmitter.

Broadcasts a new AES128 frequency protocol to open and close gates or garage doors and other entries/exits.

Push-button remote broadcasts up to full half-mile in direct-line-of-site and has been tested up to 1000 ft through common ground-level obstructions.

Twist-knob to adjust range can be useful if multiple REIGN products in proximity.

Product Highlights

Replacement/additional one-button remote with 21st-century designed security protocol

Work with Transmitter Solutions XRE-100 REIGN Long-Range Receiver (Rx) or as add-on to Transmitter Solutions REIGN Extreme Long-Range Operator Transmitting Kit for maximum long-distance operator whether business, agricultural, or institutional.

Easy one-button open/close

Technical Specifications

  • Battery: 9V Internal Battery
  • Transmitter dimensions: 2-3/8 inches x 3-1/2 inches x 3/4 inches
  • Two-color LED indicator
    • RED: signal being sent
    • GREEN: signal received
  • DIP-switch programming
  • 9-volt rechargeable battery included
  • Min/Max Temp Range: -40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)
  • AES128 binary frequency protocol
Also Known As
Reign TX-100, TX100, TX-100-NC
For Use With
Reign XRE-100 Relay Extender
Manufacturer
Transmitter Solutions
Model Number
XT-100-NC
Power Requirements
Battery

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: