SDC 920PW Digital Keypad & HID Prox Reader, Wiegand Output
Processing...

30% Off MSRP

SDC 920PW Digital Keypad & HID Prox Reader, Wiegand Output

$303.10 $433.00

Overview

The SDC 920PW is a surface mount PIN/Proximity reader perfect for indoor or outdoor usage.

Features:

  • Digital Keypad and HID Prox Reader
  • 26-bit Wiegand Output (no built in relays)
  • Weather and Vandal-Resistant Housing with Metal Keys
  • Surface Mount
  • Built-In Tamper Switch
  • Dual LED Status Indicators
  • Adjustable Audible Annunciation
  • Configurable Illumination: On, Off, Timed

The 920PW does not have any built in relays and must be connected to an access control panel like the IP pro computerized door controller.

More Info +


Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

The SDC 920PW is a surface mount PIN/Proximity reader perfect for indoor or outdoor usage.

Features

  • Weather Resistant
  • Heavy Cast Vandal Resistant Housing
  • Heavy Cast Metal Blue Backlit Keys
  • Keypad programmable
  • 500 Users, 4-6 digit PIN codes
  • 4 outputs, 2 relay and 2 solid state outputs timed or latching (on/off)
  • Assign entry PIN’s to relays 1 and/or 2
  • LED Status: Access, lockout
  • Tactile keys with loudness selectable audible volume for key depression or output activation
  • Timed anti-passback, anti-tailgate
  • Keypad tamper lockout
  • Request-to-Exit/Enter input
  • Choice of door sense/relay inhibit input functions
  • Forced entry
  • Door ajar
  • Inhibit relay 1 or 2
  • Auto relock when door closes
  • Choice of 2 solid states outputs functions
  • Alarm shunt
  • Door ajar
  • Tamper lockout
  • Keypad active

The 920PW does not have any built in relays and must be connected to an access control panel like the IP pro computerized door controller.

Also Known As
SDC-920PW
Format
26-bit HID�
Manufacturer
SDC Security
Manufacturer Warranty
2 Year
Model Number
920PW
Operation Keypad
PIN/Prox card
Power Requirements
12VDC
UPC Code
712905225678

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: