M68 Series Bracket Mounted Magnalock by Securitron, 1200lbs
Processing...

40% Off!

M68 Series Bracket Mounted Magnalock by Securitron, 1200lbs

$338.40 $564.00

Overview

1200 lbs. holding force Magnalock with automatic dual voltage. This model offers a built-in wire access chamber and bracket mount design for a unique method of installation. Recommended for interior and perimeter doors through which criminals could gain entrance to cause substantial economic loss.

More Info +


Select Model:

Qty

Product Details

M68 Series Magnalock by Securitron, 1200lbs holding force

Product Overview

1200 lbs. holding force Magnalock with automatic dual voltage. This model offers a built-in wire access chamber and bracket mount design for a unique method of installation. Recommended for interior and perimeter doors through which criminals could gain entrance to cause substantial economic loss.

Product Features

  • Patented instant release circuit - no residual magnetism
  • Surface mounts easily with mounting bracket using minimal tools
  • Internal wire access chamber
  • Mounted using steel machine screws into blind finishing nuts
  • Brushed aluminum finish
  • All ferrous metal surfaces plated to MIL specification
  • Automatic dual voltage - no field adjustment required
  • Dress Covers available
  • Lock options include door position switch, LED indicator and anti-tamper switch
  • UL Listed

Specification Data

  • Magnet size: 10-1/2 inches L x 3-5/8 inches W x 2 inches H
  • Current Draw and Voltage: 250mA at 12VDC; 125mA at 24VDC
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +110F [0 to +43C]

Models

  • M68 - Magnalock Model 68
  • M68D - Model 68 with Door Position Switch

Warranty

Also Known As
SEC100M68, M68SS, SN-M68SS
Finish
Aluminum
Grade
Grade 2
Manufacturer
Securitron
Manufacturer Warranty
Lifetime
Model Number
M68
Power Requirements
24VDC/12VDC
UPC Code
784607030966
Usage
Interior Use
1 Question asked on M68 Series Bracket Mounted Magnalock by Securitron, 1200lbs



Q Boller A. Boll Jr • 04/16/2021, 1:51:58 PM lock system we have has no instructions as to how to exit the area secured by the M68. We have a reader on the exterior side , but no sensor or reader to de activate the door from inside , what are we missing ?
A 04/19/2021, 12:12:44 PM We offer many egress options including motion sensors, push to exit buttons and push to exit bars. These devices can be found in the "Egress Devices" section located under "All Categories". If you have any questions regarding these devices or need assistance with making a selection, please give us a call at 1-866-500-5625