Altronix, AL400ULB Power Board, Input 28VAC, Output 12/24VDC
Processing...

10% off MSRP

Altronix, AL400ULB Power Board, Input 28VAC, Output 12/24VDC

$172.35 $191.50

Overview

Altronix AL400ULB power-limited supply/charger converts a 28VAC / 100VA input into a Class 2 Rated power-limited 12VDC or 24VDC output. Featuring an electronically regulated output and short circuit/thermal overload protection, the AL400ULB ensures consistent performance. When AC power is interrupted, the power supply automatically switches to the stand-by battery (battery sold separately). The power limited output is Class 2 Rated.

More Info +


Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

Altronix AL400ULB power-limited supply/charger converts a 28VAC / 100VA input into a Class 2 Rated power-limited 12VDC or 24VDC output. Featuring an electronically regulated output and short circuit/thermal overload protection, the AL400ULB ensures consistent performance. When AC power is interrupted, the power supply automatically switches to the stand-by battery (battery sold separately). The power limited output is Class 2 Rated.

Features and Specifications

  • Input:
    • Power input: 28VAC, 175VA
  • Output:
    • 12VDC or 24VDC selectable output
    • 12VDC @ 4A or 24VDC @ 3A supply current
    • Class 2 Rated power limited output
    • Filtered and electronically regulated output
    • Short circuit and thermal overload protection

Battery Backup

  • Built-in charger for sealed lead acid or gel type batteries
  • Automatic switchover to stand-by battery when AC Fails

* Back-up Batteries Sold Separately

Supervision

  • AC fail supervision (form "C" contacts)
  • Low battery supervision (form "C" contacts)

Visual Indicators

  • Input and output status LED indicators.

Electrical

  • System AC input VA requirement: 166.75VA

Agency Listings

  • UL Listed for Access Control System Units (UL294)
  • UL Listed for Power Supplies for use with Burglar Alarm Systems (UL603)
  • UL Listed for Power Supplies Fire Protective Signaling Systems(UL1481)
  • NFPA 72 Compliant

Dimensions

  • Dimensions (approximate): 7.1 inches L x 4.1 inches W x 1.75 inches H (180.34 mm L x 104.14 mm W x 44.45 mm H)
Also Known As
AX-AL400ULB, ALT-AL400ULB, ALTRONIX-AL400ULB
Manufacturer
Altronix
Manufacturer Warranty
Lifetime
Model Number
AL400ULB
Mount
(board only)
UPC Code
818255967319

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: