Trilogy Networx PDL6100 Wireless Pin, Prox, Single Latch
Processing...

20% Off MSRP

Trilogy Networx PDL6100 Wireless Pin, Prox, Single Latch

$1,759.22 $2,199.02

Overview

Trilogy Networx Locks eliminate door-to-door programming and audit trail retrieval by communicating wirelessly via the Networx gateway*, while providing all original Trilogy standalone lock’s functionality.

They provide a quick, easy, economical access system with advanced features & functions, like automatic schedules, event logs and support for 2000 doors and 5000 existing Prox. ID Cards/Badges, but with no wires to run, and no access panels or power supplies to buy or install.

Features:
• Wireless communication to Networx gateway*
• Pin & Prox card operation
• Compatible with HID (H10301) prox ID cards and keyfobs
• Up to 5000users
• Multi-level user codes
• System wide global lockdown
• 5 year+ Battery Life (4 x C-cell batteries included)
• Mechanical key override included
• Easy to install in about an hour
• Grade 1 BHMA Certified durability
• Weatherproof for outdoor use

** Networx gateway required (sold separately) **

More Info +


Select Finish:

Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

  • KEYPAD: Weatherproof with operating temperature range of -31°F to +151°F (-35°C to +66°C), all metal, 12-button programmable for multi-level access functions. Proximity antenna housing molded of ultra high strength, impact resistant Lexan®.
  • HID (H10301) Proximity Reader: Built-in, weather-sealed HID (H10301) reader supports virtually all HID (H10301) cards and HID (H10301) fob credential formats.
  • DOOR THICKNESS: 1 5/8 inch to 1 7/8 inch standard. For 1 3/8 inch doors use HW567 & HW569 spacers. For other other thicknesses, please call us.
  • BACKSET: 2 3/4 inch Standard. 2 3/8 inch backset also available.
  • AUDIT TRAIL: Lock's activity log can be extracted from your PC through the wireless gateway.
  • STRIKE: 1-1/8 inch x 2-3/4 inch T strike standard. With screws for wood or metal jambs. 1 1/4 inch x 4 7/8 inch. ASA strike also included.
  • DOOR PREP:Standard ANSI A115 Series Prep, modified by adding additional through-bolt holes.
  • RETROFITS: Retrofits most cylindrical locksets.
  • COMPLIANCES: BHMA Certified Grade I, heavy duty cylindrical lockset, UL listed to the 10C Positive Pressure Specification. Latchbolt is UL listed and 3-hour fire rated, FCC certified. ADA compliant levers.
  • STANDARD KEY OVERRIDE CYLINDER: Solid brass 6 pin tumbler cylinder keyed 5, SCI keyway, furnished in all K.O. models. Tailpieces for Schlage (HW580) & Lori (HW620) cylinders (furnished).
  • ELECTRONIC MASTER KEY SYSTEM: With access customized to each user's hours - Give each user access to common areas and/or their individual area(s) and do so defined by the actual times they are permitted entry there.

FINISHES:

  • US3 polished brass
  • US4 satin brass
  • US26D satin chrome
  • US26 polished chrome
  • US5 antique brass
  • US10 satin bronze
  • US10B durondic
Also Known As
Alarm Lock PDL6100 US26D, PDL610026D,ALA100PDL6100US26D
Finish
(selectable)
Manufacturer
Alarm Lock
Model Number
PDL6100
Power Requirements
Battery
Status Monitor
n/a
UPC Code
038266966266
1 Question asked on Trilogy Networx PDL6100 Wireless Pin, Prox, Single Latch



Q Myles • 05/31/2022, 4:31:58 PM How long is the warranty period?
A 06/02/2022, 10:40:34 AM Per Alarm Lock "ALARM LOCK SYSTEMS, INC. (ALARM LOCK) warrants its products to be free from manufacturing defects in materials and workmanship for twenty four months following the date of manufacture. ALARM LOCK will, within said period, at its option, repair or replace any product failing to operate correctly without charge to the original purchaser or user." - for more details surrounding this Limited Warranty please reference the "Installation.pdf" document found under the Documentation Section of this product listing.