SDC, 632RFL Power Supply Board Only (no box)
Processing...

30% Off MSRP

SDC, 632RFL Power Supply Board Only (no box)

$240.80 $344.00

Overview

2 Amp, class 2 output, Power Supply Board (less box)

Field Selectable 12VDC or 24VDC outputs

More Info +



Qty

Product Details

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

2 Amp, class 2 output, Power Supply Board (less box)

The SDC 632RFL is a 2A power supply without a cabinet. The unit has been developed specifically to support electric locks and access controls. The high performance, heavy-duty circuitry is ideal for inductive loads and multi-door applications. The modular design is built around several different application control modules to meet your specific needs for virtually any electric lock system. SDC power supplies are designed to provide a well organized installation for individual or multi-door systems that may include locking devices, access controls, station controls and consoles for remote control, annunciation and fire/life safety system interface.

FEATURES

  • 2 Amp
  • Field Selectable 12VDC or 24VDC outputs
  • LED Status Indicators
  • Fire Alarm Input for fail-safe lock release
  • Battery Charging Output

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Input Voltage: 115VAC @60hz
  • Output Voltage: 12/24 VDC (selectable)
  • Output Current: 2.0 Amp

MODEL

  • 632RFL: 2 Amp, class 2 output, less box
Also Known As
SZ-632RFL, SDC-632RFL
Manufacturer
SDC Security
Model Number
632RFL

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: