Schlage, 1910S-1 Electronic Horn and Strobe
Processing...

20% Off MSRP

Schlage, 1910S-1 Electronic Horn and Strobe

$532.00 $665.00

Overview

Electric horns are designed for use as an immediate local audible warning device incorporated in a security system. 1910 celica horns have six combinations of volume using continuous or intermittent tone that are easy to configure.

More Info +


Qty

Product Details

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

Electric horns are designed for use as an immediate local audible warning device incorporated in a security system. 1910 celica horns have six combinations of volume using continuous or intermittent tone that are easy to configure.

Units are flush (partially recessed) or surface mounted using a 4 inch black box and attached using two #8-32 X 3⁄4 inch screws.

Surface and flush mounting kits are included with all horns.

FEATURES

  • Audible warning has six combinations of volume using intermittent or continuous tone with loudest tested to 102 dba
  • Strobe option adds visual warning indication
  • Intended for indoor use only
  • Flush mount to wall over a standard one-gang or two-gang electrical box
  • Surface mount using pull through wiring and the backbox kit included with the product
  • Horn shell and trim skirt in off-white

Specifications

  • Power Requirments: Less than 71mA @ 24VDC
  • Operating Temperature: 32°F to 120°F
  • Anechoic chamber tested @30 V 102 dba
  • UL reverberant room tested @30 V 88 dba

MODEL

  • 1910S-1: Electronic Horn with Strobe, 24VDC

DIMENSIONS

  • 4-3/4 inches W x 5-1/2 inches H
Also Known As
1910S-1, LOCKNETICS-1910-1, 19101, LC-19101, LOC1001910S
Finish
White
Manufacturer
Schlage
Power Requirements
24VDC
Usage
Interior Use Only

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: