P-455-HA Gibralter Bullet Resistant Prox Reader, Single Gang
Processing...

P-455-HA Gibralter Bullet Resistant Prox Reader, Single Gang

$459.20

Overview

Gibraltar vandal-resistant readers are designed to thrive in the most demanding access control applications.

For superior durability, Gibraltar readers combine the power of Farpointe’s Pyramid Series Proximity® 125-kHz proximity technology with a virtually indestructible exterior. Each Gibraltar reader is milled from a solid block of stainless steel and reinforced with a bullet-resistant Shot Blocker™ insert. Additionally, the reader ships standard with tamperproof screws.

Installation examples may include schools, correctional facilities, housing authorities, and sites where heavy equipment is operated.

Technologies Supported:
• Farpointe Pyramid Series
• certain HID® 125-kHz proximity protocols, (H10301) 
• certain AWID® 125-kHz proximity protocols 

HID® is a Registered Trademark of HID Global Corporation

More Info +


Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

Gibraltar vandal-resistant readers are designed to thrive in the most demanding access control applications.

For superior durability, Gibraltar readers combine the power of Farpointe’s Pyramid Series Proximity® 125-kHz proximity technology with a virtually indestructible exterior. Each Gibraltar reader is milled from a solid block of stainless steel and reinforced with a bullet-resistant Shot Blocker™ insert. Additionally, the reader ships standard with tamperproof screws.

Installation examples may include schools, correctional facilities, housing authorities, and sites where heavy equipment is operated

Standard Features

  • Single Gang mount
  • 26-bit Wiegand data output
  • Built-in transceiver antenna, 125KHZ
  • Built-in Bi-color LED and buzzer
  • Waterproof (IP67)
  • Limited lifetime warranty

Technical Specifications

  • Compatible with HID® (H10301) 26-bit format (H10301) cards and tags
  • Compatible with AWID cards and tags
  • Compatible with Farpointe Pyramid series cards and tags
  • Frequency: 125 kHz
  • Read Range: Up to 1 inch (25mm)
  • 30 mA typical, 75 mA peak @ 12VDC
  • Operating Temperature: -40deg F to 149deg F
  • Dimensions: 3 inches W × 4.5 inches H × 1 inch D (76 mm × 114 mm × 25 mm)

Model

P-455, P455, P-455-H, P455H, P455HA, P-455-HA

Finishes

Stainless Steel

HID®

HID® is a Registered Trademark of HID Global Corporation

Also Known As
Farpointe-P-455-HA, P-455, P455, P-455-H, P455H, P455HA, P-455-HA
Format
26-bit HID®,Pyramid Series
Manufacturer
Farpointe Data
Manufacturer Warranty
Lifetime
Model Number
P-455-HA
Operation Keypad
Prox card only

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: