P-403-HA Guardian Vandal Resistant Proximity Reader, Narrow
Processing...

P-403-HA Guardian Vandal Resistant Proximity Reader, Narrow

$270.00

Overview

Guardian vandal-resistant readers are manufactured from thick polycarbonate material, feature epoxy potted electronics, and ship standard with tamperproof screws.

Guardian readers are ideal for installations where more durability is required than the standard proximity reader. Such installations include schools, inner-city environments, correctional facilities, or sites where heavy machinery is operated.

Technologies Supported:
• Farpointe Pyramid Series
• certain HID® 125-kHz proximity protocols, (H10301) 
• certain AWID® 125-kHz proximity protocols 

HID® is a Registered Trademark of HID Global Corporation

More Info +


Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

Guardian vandal-resistant readers are manufactured from thick polycarbonate material, feature epoxy potted electronics, and ship standard with tamperproof screws. Guardian readers are ideal for installations where more durability is required than the standard proximity reader. Such installations include schools, inner-city environments, correctional facilities, or sites where heavy machinery is operated.

Standard Features

  • Narrow mullion mount
  • 26-bit Wiegand data output
  • Built-in transceiver antenna, 125KHZ
  • Built-in Bi-color LED and buzzer
  • Waterproof (IP67)
  • Limited lifetime warranty

Technical Specifications

  • Compatible with HID® (H10301) 26-bit format (H10301) cards and tags
  • Compatible with AWID cards and tags
  • Compatible with Farpointe Pyramid series cards and tags
  • Frequency: 125 kHz
  • Read Range: Up to 5 inches (126mm)
  • 30 mA typical, 75 mA peak @ 12VDC
  • Operating Temperature: -40deg F to 149deg F
  • Dimensions: 2 inches W × 5.25 inches H × 1 inch D (51 mm × 133 mm × 25 mm)

Model

  • P-403, P403, P-403-H, P403H, P403HA, P-403-HA

Finishes

Black Polycarbonate

HID®

HID® is a Registered Trademark of HID Global Corporation

Also Known As
Farpointe-P-403-HA, P-403, P403, P-403-H, P403H, P403HA, P-403-HA
Format
26-bit HID®,Pyramid Series
Manufacturer
Farpointe Data
Manufacturer Warranty
Lifetime
Model Number
P-403-HA
Operation Keypad
Prox card only

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: