Dolphin, DOLCWIUHFP-910 Mini UHF Long Range Reader
Processing...

Dolphin, DOLCWIUHFP-910 Mini UHF Long Range Reader

$2,315.25

Overview

UHF Long Range Solution, great for automated gates, parking garages and vehicle access.

Features:

  • Up to 30 feet Read Range
  • 26-bit Wiegand Output
  • Waterproof, IP 66 rated

*Must be wired to a controller that can accept a 26-bit Wiegand input, no built in relay.

More Info +


Options

Qty

Product Details

UHF Long Range Solution, great for automated gates, parking garages and vehicle access.

Features

  • Up to 30 feet Read Range
  • 26-bit Wiegand Output
  • Easy Installation
  • Waterproof, IP 66 Rated

Specifications

  • Proximity Card Reader 900MHz
  • Read Range: 30 Feet Max
  • Temperate Rating: 14°F - 185°F
  • Power Consumption:
    • Idle Mode - 0.3 Amp at 12VDC
    • Active Mode - 1.0 Amp at 12VDC
  • User Capacity Wiegand
  • IP Rating IP66
  • Relay Wiegand
  • Temperature Rating 14°F - 185°F
  • Proximity Card Reader 900MHz
  • Operating Voltage 10-28VDC

Dimensions

  • Overall dimensions: 8.5 inches L x 8.8 inches W x 2 inches D

Available Accessories

  • ISO Prox Card
  • Dual Format Card (HID and 900Mhz)
  • Card Holder
  • Headlight Tag
  • Hang Tag
  • License Plate Tag
Also Known As
DOLCWIUHFP910, DOLCWIUHFPMINI
Finish
White
Manufacturer
Transmitter Solutions
Model Number
DOLCWIUHFP-910
Power Requirements
12VDC

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: