Altronix LPS3 Linear Power Supply Board. 12 or 24VDC @ 2.5A.
Processing...

10% off MSRP

Altronix LPS3 Linear Power Supply Board. 12 or 24VDC @ 2.5A.

$74.33 $82.59

Overview

LPS3 linear power supply/charger converts a low voltage AC input into a 12VDC/24VDC output. These units are specifically designed to provide the power needed by the most demanding security and access control applications.


Key Features:
• 12/24VDC selectable output, 2.5 amp
• Filtered and electronically regulated output.
• Includes battery leads.
• Lifetime Warranty.

More Info +


Qty

Product Details

Product Overview

LPS3 linear power supply/charger converts a low voltage AC input into a 12VDC/24VDC output. These units are specifically designed to provide the power needed by the most demanding security and access control applications.

Features and Specifications

  • Input: 16VAC or 28VAC.
  • Output: 12VDC/24VDC selectable output. 2.5-amp continuous supply current.
  • Filtered and electronically regulated output.
  • Short circuit and thermal overload protection.
  • Battery Backup: Battery leads included.
  • Built-in charger for sealed lead acid or gel type batteries.
  • Maximum charge current 500mA.
  • Automatic switch over to stand-by battery.
    Fused battery protection (circuit breaker available).
  • Visual Indicators: AC/DC power LED indicator.
  • Electrical: Operating temperature: -20° C to 49° C ambient.
  • BTU/Hr.:
    • - 12VDC: 11 BTU/Hr.
    • - 24VDC: 23 BTU/Hr.

Dimensions

  • Dimensions (approximate): 4 inches W x 7 inches L x 2 inches H (101.6mm W x 177.8mm L x 50.8mm H)

Lifetime Warranty

Also Known As
AX-LPS3, ALT-LPS3, LPS3, ALT100LPS3
Manufacturer
Altronix
Manufacturer Warranty
Lifetime
Model Number
LPS3
Power Requirements
24 VAC
UPC Code
782239930678

Be the first to submit a question by using the form below: